Blogattic

BLOGATTIC

HOME / SINGLE POST

BLOG POST

Today's Iranian Currency Rates

Today’s Iranian Currency Rates 19-9

Share This Post

The Central Bank of Iran (CBI) announced an Today’s Iranian Currency Rates official rate for foreign currencies on September 19, Trend reports.

According to the currency exchange rate for the Central Bank of Iran, 20 currencies increased and 15 decreased in price compared to September 18.

According to the CBI, $1 equals 42,000 Iranian rials, and 1 euro equals 44,920 rials.

Today's Iranian Currency Rates
CurrencyRial on September 19Rial on September 18
1 US dollarUSD42,00042,000
1 British poundGBP52,08552,022
1 Swiss francCHF46,85146,804
1 Swedish kronaSEK3,7663,751
1 Norwegian kroneNOK3,8963,919
1 Danish kroneDKK6,0266,002
1 Indian rupeeINR505506
1 UAE dirhamAED11,43711,437
1 Kuwaiti dinarKWD135,982135,507
100 Pakistani rupeesPKR14,14614,150
100 Japanese yensJPY28,44828,395
1 Hong Kong dollarHKD5,3725,367
1 Omani rialOMR109,098109,063
1 Canadian dollarCAD31,14931,055
1 New Zealand dollarNZD24,85624,778
1 South African randZAR2,2102,210
1 Turkish liraTRY1,5551,560
1 Russian rubleRUB435435
1 Qatari riyalQAR11,53911,539
100 Iraq dinarsIQD3,2093,208
1 Syrian poundSYP44
1 Australian dollarAUD27,05527,067
1 Saudi riyalSAR11,20111,201
1 Bahraini dinarBHD111,703111,704
1 Singapore dollarSGD30,81630,803
100 Bangladeshi takasBDT38,27838,321
10 Sri Lankan rupeesLKR1,2991,300
1 Myanmar kyatMMK2121
100 Nepalese rupeesNPR31,51431,575
1 Libyan dinarLYD8,6738,665
1 Chinese yuanCNY5,7815,784
100 Thai bathsTHB117,572117,717
1 Malaysian ringgitMYR8,9668,968
1,000 South Korean wonsKRW31,73031,595
1 Jordanian dinarJOD59,23959,239
1 euroEUR44,92044,755
100 Kazakh tengeKZT8,8808,983
1 Georgian lariGEL15,92815,950
1,000 Indonesian rupiahsIDR2,7332,736
1 Afghan afghaniAFN532532
1 Belarus rubleBYN16,78816,634
1 Azerbaijani manatAZN24,70724,706
100 Philippine pesosPHP74,16073,871
1 Tajik somoniTJS3,8263,824
1 Turkmen manatTMT11,98811,966

Today’s Iranian Currency Rates

Today's Iranian Currency Rates

As of September 19, the Iranian currency market continues to fluctuate. The Iranian Rial (IRR) has experienced significant volatility in recent times due to various economic factors and international sanctions. It is important for individuals and businesses engaged in foreign exchange or international trade to stay updated on the latest Iranian currency rates in order to make informed financial decisions. Today’s Iranian Currency Rates The Central Bank of Iran plays an important role in stabilizing the currency market, and its policies have a direct impact on the exchange rate. Daily monitoring of currency rates is essential to navigating the changing financial landscape in Iran.

Official exchange rates are used to import certain essential products into Iran.

The Iranian currency market is dynamic and ever-changing. The Iranian Rial (IRR) has been subject to significant volatility due to a combination of domestic economic factors and international sanctions. For both individuals and businesses involved in foreign exchange transactions or international trade, it is very important to be well informed about the latest Iranian currency rates. The policies and interventions of the Central Bank of Iran are important determinants of exchange rates, and they play an important role in stabilizing the currency market. Given this environment, daily monitoring of Iranian currency rates is essential, allowing stakeholders to make informed financial decisions. Today’s Iranian Currency Rates The Iranian currency rate landscape reflects the country’s economic challenges and global dynamics, emphasizing the importance of staying updated in this complex financial area.

The SANA system is a system introduced by the Central Bank of Iran in currency exchange offices, where 1 euro is worth 440,792 rials and 1 dollar is 412,139 rials.

NIMA is a system aimed at selling a certain percentage of foreign exchange earnings from exports.

In this system, 1 euro is worth 400,720 rials, and $1 is worth 374,672 rials.

Today’s Iranian Currency Rates

On the black market, $1 is worth about 492,000–495,000 riyals, while 1 euro is worth about 526,000–529,000 riyals.

Today’s Iranian Currency Rates 19-9

Today’s Iranian Currency Rates 19-9

Subscribe to Newsletter

Never miss any important news. Subscribe to our newsletter.